Tried to set Amos 4w but accidentally set another satellite

Saif.S
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 55
Joined: 07 Apr 2020, 8:00 pm
Has thanked: 36 times
Been thanked: 24 times
Contact:

Tried to set Amos 4w but accidentally set another satellite

#1



Post by Saif.S »

I was trying to set 4w but I have set Eutelsat 7e,
Is there any package working on cline?

User avatar
Shahid Geo
Moderator
Moderator
Posts: 9298
Joined: 16 Jun 2013, 9:51 pm
Location: Pakistan
Has thanked: 5131 times
Been thanked: 2626 times
Contact:

Re: Tried to set Amos 4w but accidentally set another satellite

#2



Post by Shahid Geo »

Saif.S wrote:
24 Apr 2020, 9:35 pm
I was trying to set 4w but I have set Eutelsat 7e,
Is there any package working on cline?
No mate

You can set now 4W on upper side
Special Cline Line Available
108E-95E-85E-68E-39E-28E-23E-19E-16E-13E-7W-4W

WhatsApp Contact
03009093025

Saif.S
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 55
Joined: 07 Apr 2020, 8:00 pm
Has thanked: 36 times
Been thanked: 24 times
Contact:

Re: Tried to set Amos 4w but accidentally set another satellite

#3



Post by Saif.S »

What should I do now to set 4w please guide me

User avatar
awan71
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor
Posts: 1656
Joined: 11 Dec 2013, 1:32 am
Location: Multan,Pakistan.
Has thanked: 245 times
Been thanked: 218 times
Contact:

Re: Tried to set Amos 4w but accidentally set another satellite

#4



Post by awan71 »

same incident with me, I move my dish 13'E to scan 7w Or 4w but i got 7'E fully scanned.
after 8:30 pm here in multan started thunder storm . lighting & Rain.
And started Ramadan too.
Tiger T3000 Mega, StarSat SR-90000 HD EXTREME, SRT 2020 Hd +, STAR TREK SR 9990 (Magic Box)

Samsung 5 series l 5000 40, Samsung 49 NU 7100 UHD(4K),
Samsung A 6+, Samsung galaxy A20s ,
Sony HDR-CX160E ,Nikkon D 3400 DSLR .

Saif.S
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 55
Joined: 07 Apr 2020, 8:00 pm
Has thanked: 36 times
Been thanked: 24 times
Contact:

Re: Tried to set Amos 4w but accidentally set another satellite

#5



Post by Saif.S »

awan71 wrote:
25 Apr 2020, 12:14 am
same incident with me, I move my dish 13'E to scan 7w Or 4w but i got 7'E fully scanned.
after 8:30 pm here in multan started thunder storm . lighting & Rain.
And started Ramadan too.
Haha, have you set 7'w or 4'w then?
But if sharing work on 7'E then it will be also good satellite because Bein Package is there.

User avatar
-=S_SAJJAD=-
Senior Registered Member
Senior Registered Member
Posts: 819
Joined: 03 Sep 2013, 6:12 am
Location: Gujrat, PAK
Has thanked: 55 times
Been thanked: 157 times
Contact:

Re: Tried to set Amos 4w but accidentally set another satellite

#6



Post by -=S_SAJJAD=- »

try with this TP, very powerful signal.

11062 H 4500 dvb-s

1_0_16_3_1_1_DE82B36_0_0_0_20200425081515.jpg
Box: VU+Solo2
Sats: <108E, C_105E, C_100E, 95E, C_91E, 88E, 85E, C_76E, C_68E, 53E,
52E, 42E, C_38E, 36E, 26E, 25E, 21E, 16E, 13E, 9E, 7E, 4W>
Location: Gujrat PAKISTAN

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 2 guests