Euronews HD AC3 Audio @ 100E

fmanzoor
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 156
Joined: 05 Oct 2018, 1:17 am
Location: Lahore
Has thanked: 44 times
Been thanked: 106 times
Contact:

Euronews HD AC3 Audio @ 100E

#1



Post by fmanzoor »

I am not getting AC3 audio for Euronews HD on 100E but there is nothing wrong with AC3 audio on 92 News or even France24 AC3 audio @ 100E. Is this issue being experienced by anyone else as well?
M Fahad Manzoor
Zgemma H9S, PAKSAT, ASIASAT5, ASIASAT7 and then some others

User avatar
-=Khizer Dilse=-
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 77
Joined: 05 Sep 2014, 10:43 pm
Has thanked: 32 times
Been thanked: 18 times
Contact:

Re: Euronews HD AC3 Audio @ 100E

#2



Post by -=Khizer Dilse=- »

box name?

fmanzoor
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 156
Joined: 05 Oct 2018, 1:17 am
Location: Lahore
Has thanked: 44 times
Been thanked: 106 times
Contact:

Re: Euronews HD AC3 Audio @ 100E

#3



Post by fmanzoor »

Zgemma H9S, but they have removed that AC3 stream now and it is only MPEG audio. Perhaps they were testing AC3 or something.
M Fahad Manzoor
Zgemma H9S, PAKSAT, ASIASAT5, ASIASAT7 and then some others

User avatar
-=Khizer Dilse=-
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 77
Joined: 05 Sep 2014, 10:43 pm
Has thanked: 32 times
Been thanked: 18 times
Contact:

Re: Euronews HD AC3 Audio @ 100E

#4



Post by -=Khizer Dilse=- »

ok .euronews hd tp signals 6feet per ok hai?

fmanzoor
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 156
Joined: 05 Oct 2018, 1:17 am
Location: Lahore
Has thanked: 44 times
Been thanked: 106 times
Contact:

Re: Euronews HD AC3 Audio @ 100E

#5



Post by fmanzoor »

Yes, I'm getting it on 6' which needs some fine tuning because that channel/transponder scratches a bit during the day.
M Fahad Manzoor
Zgemma H9S, PAKSAT, ASIASAT5, ASIASAT7 and then some others

nav
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 239
Joined: 26 Nov 2016, 8:01 pm
Been thanked: 21 times
Contact:

Re: Euronews HD AC3 Audio @ 100E

#6



Post by nav »

You need install imported Receiver than you can get Ac3

User avatar
-=Khizer Dilse=-
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 77
Joined: 05 Sep 2014, 10:43 pm
Has thanked: 32 times
Been thanked: 18 times
Contact:

Re: Euronews HD AC3 Audio @ 100E

#7



Post by -=Khizer Dilse=- »

i want to discuss about 100e result on 6feet dish with you.
if i install 6feet dish on 100e .
how much feed i will acquire on 6feet dish?

fmanzoor
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 156
Joined: 05 Oct 2018, 1:17 am
Location: Lahore
Has thanked: 44 times
Been thanked: 106 times
Contact:

Re: Euronews HD AC3 Audio @ 100E

#8



Post by fmanzoor »

nav wrote:
03 Jul 2020, 8:54 am
You need install imported Receiver than you can get Ac3
I have receiver which supports AC3 and I have had no problem with other channels like 92News and France 24 to name a few, please read the thread again to understand what was the situation before your post.
M Fahad Manzoor
Zgemma H9S, PAKSAT, ASIASAT5, ASIASAT7 and then some others

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: No User AvatarAhrefs, User avatarApple, User avatarBing, No User AvatarBLEX, No User AvatarBytespider, No User AvatarSemrush, User avatartqr123, No User Avatartrendiction and 9 guests