Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

mmshah
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 273
Joined: 24 Oct 2014, 9:20 am
Location: Rawalpindi
Has thanked: 134 times
Been thanked: 30 times
Contact:

Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

#1



Post by mmshah » 02 Apr 2019, 10:22 pm

Hi Dish setting Experts!
I'm interesting to set 13e with 38e on 6 feet dish. So give me some suggestion about it!!!? If any forum friend do this then plz share it. Thanks
SPARK 2020 HD...
Tiger T8 High class v2
105E, 95E, 88E, 85E, 13E, 38E...
:D :D :D

User avatar
asimaslam74
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 428
Joined: 23 May 2014, 8:01 pm
Location: Quetta
Has thanked: 123 times
Been thanked: 175 times
Contact:

Re: Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

#2



Post by asimaslam74 » 02 Apr 2019, 11:18 pm

:oops: :oops: :pain: :pain: :laugh: :laugh: :no: :no: :no: :no: :no: :no: :no: :think:
:please:
VU+ Duo 4k
Aly Baba A90000
VU+ Duo2
8w to 108e coverage

User avatar
Malik Zubair
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 381
Joined: 27 Jan 2015, 3:50 pm
Has thanked: 83 times
Been thanked: 52 times
Contact:

Re: Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

#3



Post by Malik Zubair » 03 Apr 2019, 8:27 am

mmshah wrote:
02 Apr 2019, 10:22 pm
Hi Dish setting Experts!
I'm interesting to set 13e with 38e on 6 feet dish. So give me some suggestion about it!!!? If any forum friend do this then plz share it. Thanks


meree pass ok
dish siz 6fit::::::::
13e....ok total ch1378
38e....ok total ch 70
31e....ok total 34

my locaiton punjab kallurkot
:salam: :friend:
⚘نماز جنت کی کنجی ھے نماز قائم کرو⚘

User avatar
Muhammad Qaiser
Global Moderator
Global Moderator
Posts: 1036
Joined: 29 Dec 2018, 12:56 pm
Location: Rawalpindi, Punjab
Has thanked: 762 times
Been thanked: 1087 times
Contact:

Re: Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

#4



Post by Muhammad Qaiser » 03 Apr 2019, 9:24 am

bro, if possible also upload dish picture (with lnb position) for help of members :)

M. Qaiser

mmshah
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 273
Joined: 24 Oct 2014, 9:20 am
Location: Rawalpindi
Has thanked: 134 times
Been thanked: 30 times
Contact:

Re: Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

#5



Post by mmshah » 03 Apr 2019, 10:56 am

Muhammad Qaiser wrote:
03 Apr 2019, 9:24 am
bro, if possible also upload dish picture (with lnb position) for help of members :)

M. Qaiser
I'll try if i got it i'll upload my setup pics!!!!!
SPARK 2020 HD...
Tiger T8 High class v2
105E, 95E, 88E, 85E, 13E, 38E...
:D :D :D

User avatar
Malik Zubair
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 381
Joined: 27 Jan 2015, 3:50 pm
Has thanked: 83 times
Been thanked: 52 times
Contact:

Re: Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

#6



Post by Malik Zubair » 03 Apr 2019, 10:59 am

mmshah wrote:
03 Apr 2019, 10:56 am
Muhammad Qaiser wrote:
03 Apr 2019, 9:24 am
bro, if possible also upload dish picture (with lnb position) for help of members :)

M. Qaiser
I'll try if i got it i'll upload my setup pics!!!!!



w8
:salam: :friend:
⚘نماز جنت کی کنجی ھے نماز قائم کرو⚘

User avatar
ehte1979
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 189
Joined: 09 Jul 2014, 4:24 pm
Location: Rawalpindi Airport Road
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 10 times
Contact:

Re: Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

#7



Post by ehte1979 » 03 Apr 2019, 11:58 am

Here is pictures of dish for u to understand. But 80% of paksat is received.
2cofs5d.jpg
SATELLITES CURRENTLY TUNED
105.5,100,95,93.5,91.5,88,85,76.5,75,70,68.5,
53,52.5,48,45,42,38,26,25.5,21.6,13,9,7,3.1

MY RECEIVERS
STARSAT SR-2000 HYPER
SUPERMAX SM 3000 HD 3G


PRESS THANKS IF U LIKE MY POST

adnan_85
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 88
Joined: 01 Mar 2016, 2:13 pm
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 2 times
Contact:

Re: Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

#8



Post by adnan_85 » 03 Apr 2019, 12:46 pm

Malik Zubair wrote:
03 Apr 2019, 8:27 am
mmshah wrote:
02 Apr 2019, 10:22 pm
Hi Dish setting Experts!
I'm interesting to set 13e with 38e on 6 feet dish. So give me some suggestion about it!!!? If any forum friend do this then plz share it. Thanks


meree pass ok
dish siz 6fit::::::::
13e....ok total ch1378
38e....ok total ch 70
31e....ok total 34

my locaiton punjab kallurkot

I don't know 1300 chanel keay a rahay .. i have 8 feet but 400 say zadia chanl ni aty .. i have tried many time .... location T.T singh

Mohsin.m17
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 465
Joined: 14 Jul 2017, 7:17 pm
Location: Sukkur
Has thanked: 37 times
Been thanked: 14 times
Contact:

Re: Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

#9



Post by Mohsin.m17 » 03 Apr 2019, 5:04 pm

ehte1979 wrote:
03 Apr 2019, 11:58 am
Here is pictures of dish for u to understand. But 80% of paksat is received.
What is ur location, is this setup possible in Sukkur sindh?

User avatar
ehte1979
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 189
Joined: 09 Jul 2014, 4:24 pm
Location: Rawalpindi Airport Road
Has thanked: 1 time
Been thanked: 10 times
Contact:

Re: Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

#10



Post by ehte1979 » 03 Apr 2019, 10:17 pm

Nowadays 13 east is quite weak. So in t. T. singh. Get at least 10 ft dish for 1000 channels
SATELLITES CURRENTLY TUNED
105.5,100,95,93.5,91.5,88,85,76.5,75,70,68.5,
53,52.5,48,45,42,38,26,25.5,21.6,13,9,7,3.1

MY RECEIVERS
STARSAT SR-2000 HYPER
SUPERMAX SM 3000 HD 3G


PRESS THANKS IF U LIKE MY POST

Post Reply Previous topicNext topic