Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

mmshah
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 273
Joined: 24 Oct 2014, 9:20 am
Location: Rawalpindi
Has thanked: 134 times
Been thanked: 30 times
Contact:

Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

#1



Post by mmshah »

Hi Dish setting Experts!
I'm interesting to set 13e with 38e on 6 feet dish. So give me some suggestion about it!!!? If any forum friend do this then plz share it. Thanks
SPARK 2020 HD...
Tiger T8 High class v2
105E, 95E, 88E, 85E, 13E, 38E...
:D :D :D
User avatar
asimaslam74
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 478
Joined: 23 May 2014, 8:01 pm
Location: Quetta
Has thanked: 140 times
Been thanked: 191 times
Contact:

Re: Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

#2



Post by asimaslam74 »

:oops: :oops: :pain: :pain: :laugh: :laugh: :no: :no: :no: :no: :no: :no: :no: :think:
:please:
Icone Iron Pro
Aly Baba A90000
7w to 108e Coverage
User avatar
Malik Zubair
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 421
Joined: 27 Jan 2015, 3:50 pm
Has thanked: 114 times
Been thanked: 58 times
Contact:

Re: Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

#3



Post by Malik Zubair »

mmshah wrote: 02 Apr 2019, 10:22 pm Hi Dish setting Experts!
I'm interesting to set 13e with 38e on 6 feet dish. So give me some suggestion about it!!!? If any forum friend do this then plz share it. Thanks


meree pass ok
dish siz 6fit::::::::
13e....ok total ch1378
38e....ok total ch 70
31e....ok total 34

my locaiton punjab kallurkot
:salam: :friend:
⚘نماز جنت کی کنجی ھے نماز قائم کرو⚘
User avatar
Muhammad Qaiser
Gold Contributor
Gold Contributor
Posts: 1352
Joined: 29 Dec 2018, 12:56 pm
Location: Rawalpindi, Punjab
Has thanked: 827 times
Been thanked: 1427 times
Contact:

Re: Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

#4



Post by Muhammad Qaiser »

bro, if possible also upload dish picture (with lnb position) for help of members :)

M. Qaiser
VU SOLO 4K
mmshah
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 273
Joined: 24 Oct 2014, 9:20 am
Location: Rawalpindi
Has thanked: 134 times
Been thanked: 30 times
Contact:

Re: Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

#5



Post by mmshah »

Muhammad Qaiser wrote: 03 Apr 2019, 9:24 am bro, if possible also upload dish picture (with lnb position) for help of members :)

M. Qaiser
I'll try if i got it i'll upload my setup pics!!!!!
SPARK 2020 HD...
Tiger T8 High class v2
105E, 95E, 88E, 85E, 13E, 38E...
:D :D :D
User avatar
Malik Zubair
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 421
Joined: 27 Jan 2015, 3:50 pm
Has thanked: 114 times
Been thanked: 58 times
Contact:

Re: Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

#6



Post by Malik Zubair »

mmshah wrote: 03 Apr 2019, 10:56 am
Muhammad Qaiser wrote: 03 Apr 2019, 9:24 am bro, if possible also upload dish picture (with lnb position) for help of members :)

M. Qaiser
I'll try if i got it i'll upload my setup pics!!!!!



w8
:salam: :friend:
⚘نماز جنت کی کنجی ھے نماز قائم کرو⚘
User avatar
ehte1979
Vip
Vip
Posts: 2667
Joined: 09 Jul 2014, 4:24 pm
Location: Rawalpindi
Has thanked: 143 times
Been thanked: 615 times
Contact:

Re: Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

#7



Post by ehte1979 »

Here is pictures of dish for u to understand. But 80% of paksat is received.
2cofs5d.jpg
SATELLITES CURRENTLY TUNED
108,105.5,100,95,93.5,88,53,52.5,42,38,26,25.5,21.6,13,9,3.1
MY RECEIVERS
STARSAT SR-2000 HYPER
TIGER HIGH CLASS V2

STAR IPTV

NAYATEL 10MBPS UNLIMITED
PRESS THANKS IF U LIKE MY POST
adnan_85
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 91
Joined: 01 Mar 2016, 2:13 pm
Has thanked: 2 times
Been thanked: 2 times
Contact:

Re: Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

#8



Post by adnan_85 »

Malik Zubair wrote: 03 Apr 2019, 8:27 am
mmshah wrote: 02 Apr 2019, 10:22 pm Hi Dish setting Experts!
I'm interesting to set 13e with 38e on 6 feet dish. So give me some suggestion about it!!!? If any forum friend do this then plz share it. Thanks


meree pass ok
dish siz 6fit::::::::
13e....ok total ch1378
38e....ok total ch 70
31e....ok total 34

my locaiton punjab kallurkot

I don't know 1300 chanel keay a rahay .. i have 8 feet but 400 say zadia chanl ni aty .. i have tried many time .... location T.T singh
Mohsin.m17
Registered Member
Registered Member
Posts: 490
Joined: 14 Jul 2017, 7:17 pm
Location: Sukkur
Has thanked: 37 times
Been thanked: 16 times
Contact:

Re: Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

#9



Post by Mohsin.m17 »

ehte1979 wrote: 03 Apr 2019, 11:58 am Here is pictures of dish for u to understand. But 80% of paksat is received.
What is ur location, is this setup possible in Sukkur sindh?
User avatar
ehte1979
Vip
Vip
Posts: 2667
Joined: 09 Jul 2014, 4:24 pm
Location: Rawalpindi
Has thanked: 143 times
Been thanked: 615 times
Contact:

Re: Setting Hotbrid 13e with Paksat 38e!!!!!!!!???

#10



Post by ehte1979 »

Nowadays 13 east is quite weak. So in t. T. singh. Get at least 10 ft dish for 1000 channels
SATELLITES CURRENTLY TUNED
108,105.5,100,95,93.5,88,53,52.5,42,38,26,25.5,21.6,13,9,3.1
MY RECEIVERS
STARSAT SR-2000 HYPER
TIGER HIGH CLASS V2

STAR IPTV

NAYATEL 10MBPS UNLIMITED
PRESS THANKS IF U LIKE MY POST
Post Reply Previous topicNext topic

Who is online

Users browsing this forum: User avatarlove is life and 2 guests